✁ Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for CK Crafts

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for CK Crafts.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the CK Crafts will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.
Your use of CK Crafts assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The CK Crafts team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.Os anúncios
Tal como outros websites, coletamos e utilizamos informação contida nos anúncios. A informação contida nos anúncios, inclui o seu endereço IP (Internet Protocol), o seu ISP (Internet Service Provider, como o Sapo, Clix, ou outro), o browser que utilizou ao visitar o nosso website (como o Internet Explorer ou o Firefox), o tempo da sua visita e que páginas visitou dentro do nosso website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our website;
With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;
Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting Content network privacy And Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information such as IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites on a regular basis, ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

CK Crafts has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Search This Blog

☞ PROMOTION AMAZON


Translate

ONLINE